Hyalomarine

It is a synergic and poly-functional combination of Macrocistys Pyrifera Alga polysaccharides and low molecular weight Hyaluronic acid. It works on skin surface as a cosmetic lifter and on below layers (epidermis and dermis) to improve firmness and elasticity. Hyaluronic acid of Hyalomarine has a very low molecular weight (8-10 K Dalton) and is obtained by biotechnological process from vegetal sources. The exclusive extraction process ensures an enrichment of oligosaccharides and medium molecular weight saccharides of Macrocystis Alga.

Need more information?